52.31$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Lenovo - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m


Description


Lenovo - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - OM3 - for ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node; HX7820 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580; ThinkSystem SE350



Manufacturer: Lenovo
Item Inso: 3826213
Sku: 00MN502


This fiber optic cable is likely to be used by clients who value cost over latency and power. 10Gbase-T allows clients to use low cost copper Cat 6/6a cables with RJ-45 connections for distances up to 100 m.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionLenovo network cable - 1 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length1 m
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Designed ForThinkAgile HX1320 Appliance; HX3320 Appliance; HX3321 Certified Node; HX3520-G Appliance; HX3720 Appliance; HX3721 Certified Node; HX7520 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; HX7821 Certified Node; VX2320 Appliance; VX3520-G Appliance; VX3720 Appliance; ThinkSystem DB630, NE2580; ThinkSystem SE350; SR250

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.