41.34$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Aqua


Description


Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 3856737
Sku: LCLC10GA-5M-AX


This Axiom LC to LC Duplex 50/125 10G multimode cable combines ultra high performance with reliability. Designed to provide high bandwidth at cost-effective pricing each cable supports fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, Infiniband, gigabit Ethernet (GbE), and is laser optimized to support 10 gigabit applications. Strain relief and pull-proof connectors provide greater durability in integration and maintenance. Guaranteed compatibility is achieved through individual optical testing to verify acceptable specifications for insertion loss and electrical interference.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Aqua - network cable - 5 m
TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.