2957.00$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


HPE - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - 25GBase-SR


Description


HPE - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - 25GBase-SR - 2 x LC multi-mode - up to 100 m



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 4187239
Sku: 845398-B21


What if you could increase the speed in your data center interconnects by 2.5 times while reducing the amount of hardware required? The HPE 25Gb SFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of higher bandwidth in the data center. The 2.5x bandwidth performance over 10GbE allows a reduction of the number of cables and connection ports required to achieve higher throughput. In addition, up to 100 m high-speed, efficient and cost-effective connectivity can be provided using this transceiver.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionHPE - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module - 2 x LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Data Link Protocol25GbE
Max Transfer Distance100 m

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.