86.01$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A Compatible


Description


Axiom H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HC3 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Huawei Flexible Interface Card RT-FIC-2GEF; Multifunctional Interface Module RT-1CPOS



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 4943745
Sku: SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-AX


Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHC3 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForHuawei Flexible Interface Card RT-FIC-1CPOS, RT-FIC-1GEF, RT-FIC-2GEF; Multifunctional Interface Module RT-1CPOS; Quidway S3528P, S3552P, S3928F-EI, S3928P-EI, S3928P-PWR-EI, S3928P-SI, S3928TP-SI, S3952P-EI, S3952P-PWR-EI, S3952P-SI, S5624F, S5624P, S5624P-PWR, S5648P, S5648P-PWR; Quidway AR 46

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.