3751.35$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM


Description


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - channel: 23 - 1558.98 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 4977368
Sku: DWDM-SFP-5898-120-AO


This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
DWDM Channel23
Optical Wave Length1558.98 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance120 km
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco 29XX, 39XX; ASR 1002; Catalyst 3560, 3750, 49XX, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20, 40; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40, Extended Combination 20, Extended Combination 40; ME 3600X 24, 3800X 24; Nexus 7000; Supervisor Engine 7; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.