44.71$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter


Description


Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F) - 0.3 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange



Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Item Inso: 5007160
Sku: N457-001-62


Tripp Lite's N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N457-001-50.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionTripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter - network cable - 0.3 m - orange
TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length0.3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - female
ColorOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Items included in the box :

LC/ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 0.31 m (1-ft.)

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.