58.73$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM


Description


StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 200 m - 850 nm



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 5536221
Sku: 10G-SFPP-SR-ST


10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 200 m (656 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The 10G-SFPP-SR-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance200 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-SR
Dimensions (WxDxH)5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.26 cm
Weight20 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.