2861.73$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-6142) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 20 - 1561.42 nm - TAA Compliant


Description


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-6142) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 20 - 1561.42 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: ADD-ON
Item Inso: 5564105
Sku: DWDM-SFP-6142-AO


This Cisco DWDM-SFP-6142 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1561.42nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
DWDM Channel20
Optical Wave Length1561.42 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance80 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DWDM-SFP-6142
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.