204.95$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - SFP+ to SFP+


Description


AddOn - 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - SFP+ to SFP+ - 10 m - fiber optic - active - for BNT RackSwitch G8000DC, RackSwitch G8000F, RackSwitch G8124DC, RackSwitch G8124F



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5589478
Sku: 90Y9436-AOC-AO


This is an IBM 90Y9436-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m
Type10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesActive cable
Length10 m
ConnectorSFP+
Connector (Second End)SFP+
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 90Y9436-AOC
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForBNT RackSwitch G8000DC, RackSwitch G8000F, RackSwitch G8124DC, RackSwitch G8124F

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.