714.20$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom 10401-AX Extreme Compatible


Description


Axiom 10401-AX Extreme Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10401) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO-12 multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 5645678
Sku: 10401-AX


Axiom QSFP28 100Gb transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom 10401-AX Extreme Compatible - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module - MPO-12 multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance100 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme Networks 10401
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.