628.94$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x8 - 25 Gigabit SFP28 x 2


Description


AddOn - Network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x8 - 25 Gigabit SFP28 x 2



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5668769
Sku: ADD-PCIE3-2SFP28


This is a 25-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with dual open SFP28 ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets and supports Preboot Execution Environment booting (PXE Boot).


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - network adapter - PCIe 3.0 x8 - 25 Gigabit SFP28 x 2
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 3.0 x8
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 3.0
Ports25 Gigabit SFP28 x 2
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Processor1 x Intel X710
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
System RequirementsMicrosoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Linux Kernel 2.6.x, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Windows 8 (32/64 bits), Windows 8.1 (32/64 bits), Linux Kernel 3.x, Linux Kernel 2.6.30 or later, Linux Kernel 2.4.x, FreeBSD 7.2 or later, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit)
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.