67.93$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC-T) - GigE - 1000Base-FX


Description


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC-T) - GigE - 1000Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5679069
Sku: SFP-1GLSXLC-T-AO


This Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance2 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMoxa SFP-1GLSXLC-T
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.