2916.25$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - Trunk cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 250 m


Description


AddOn - Trunk cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 250 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5690999
Sku: ADD-TC-250M6-LCLCOM4


This is a 250m 6xLC (male) to 6xLC (male) aqua 6-strand OFNR (riser-rated) fiber trunk cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50 microns that can support 100 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 150 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser-rated cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn trunk cable - 250 m - aqua
TypeTrunk cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive, Physical Contact (PC)
Length250 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector6 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)6 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.