755.03$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02310QDT (SFP-10G-BXD1)) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX


Description


AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02310QDT (SFP-10G-BXD1)) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5692029
Sku: 02310QDT-AO


This Huawei 02310QDT (SFP-10G-BXD1) compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHuawei 02310QDT (SFP-10G-BXD1)
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.