1390.32$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO-24/APC single-mode (F) to MPO-12/APC single-mode (F) - 5 m


Description


AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO-24/APC single-mode (F) to MPO-12/APC single-mode (F) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5693157
Sku: ADD-MPO24-2MPO12-5M9SMF


This is a 5m MPO-24 (female) to 2xMPO-12 (female) 24-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn crossover cable - 5 m - yellow
TypeCrossover cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
FeaturesRiser, non-conductive, Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Length5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
ConnectorMPO-24/APC single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)2 x MPO-12/APC single-mode - female
ColorYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.