39.88$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 10 m


Description


AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5693304
Sku: ADD-SC-LC-10M5OM4LZ


This is a 10.0m (32.8ft) LC (male) to SC (male) aqua OM4 duplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn patch cable - 10 m - aqua
TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), Physical Contact (PC)
Length10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.