3939.98$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK587EQ) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM


Description


AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena NTK587EQ) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1534.25 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5693409
Sku: NTK587EQ-AO


This Ciena NTK587EQ compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1534.25nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1534.25 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena NTK587EQ
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.