1488.22$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX


Description


HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - TAA Compliant - for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 5698239
Sku: JL746A


Detailed informations are not available for this item.


Product DescriptionHPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
TAA CompliantYes
Designed ForHPE Aruba 2930F 24G, 2930F 48G, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 24G, 2930M 40G, 2930M 48G, 3810M 16SFP+, 3810M 24SFP+, 3810M 48G, 5406R 16-port, 5406R 44GT, 5406R 8-port, 5412R 92GT

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.