2251.37$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1610) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM


Description


AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1610) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1610 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5708761
Sku: SFP-10G-ER-1610-AO


This Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1610 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1610 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1610 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-ER-1610
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.