631.39$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1405005) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4


Description


AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1405005) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5708811
Sku: AA1405005-E6-AO


This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance100 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1405005
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.