398.37$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR


Description


Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm



Manufacturer: Fortinet
Item Inso: 5723329
Sku: FN-TRAN-SFP+LR


Fortinet's transceivers have been purpose-built and tested to work with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as stable and robust as possible, and taking the guesswork out of selecting compatible transceivers.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionFortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.