77.32$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom - Network cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - 2 mm - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM5 - riser - lime green


Description


Axiom - Network cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - 2 mm - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM5 - riser - lime green



Manufacturer: axiommemory
Item Inso: 5736458
Sku: LCLCOM5MD5M-AX


Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. They use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom network cable - 5 m - lime green
TypeNetwork cable - OM5
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule, Corning glass core, VCSEL array technology, tension strength 150N, crush resistance 200N/100mm
Length5 m
Diameter2 mm
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
ColorLime green
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.