6531.82$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Smartoptics D9310


Description


Smartoptics D9310 - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1552.52 nm - HPE Complete - for Smartoptics 16, 32, 40, 40-channel D921-D960, 8-channel, 8-channel OSC/PAM4



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 5770638
Sku: R6L05A


Smartoptics provides the DWDM platform to enable all traffic to be connected between multiple sites over a single dark fiber network at hugely reduced capex and opex compared to traditional DWDM platforms. It does not matter if it is a simple point to point connection or a multisite campus network and is applicable to both SAN and WAN protocols - any protocol in any combination. This is an extremely versatile solution to connect sites together. As long as there is a fiber network there is an opportunity for this solution. Smartoptics are simple to set up, low cost to purchase and run yet delivers high capacity. Smartoptics solutions offer one of the lowest latency solutions on the market and with the unique Brocade approvals, means that any customer owning FC equipment and needing to replicate between sites can make use of the Smartoptics products.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionSmartoptics D9310 - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel - HPE Complete
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, DWDM
Optical Wave Length1552.52 nm
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Manufacturer Selling ProgramHPE Complete
Designed ForSmartoptics 16-channel, 32-channel, 40, 40-channel, 40-channel D921-D960, 8-channel, 8-channel OSC/PAM4

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.