343.90$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX


Description


HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - remarketed - for HPE 1700, 1810, 2810, 2910, 3500, 6200, 6600, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 5783688
Sku: J4858CR


Detailed informations are not available for this item.


Product DescriptionHPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight20 g
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Designed ForHP Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2910al-24, Switch 2910al-48; HPE 1700, 1810, 20p 10/100/1000, 2810, 2910, 3500, 6200, 6600, Switch 1800-24, Switch 26XX, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, Switch 8212, Switch fl 10, Switch vl 4-port, Switch XL 10/100/1000, V1400, vl 20; HPE Aruba Switch 5400zl 24

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.