N/A
Available qty :



Dell Customer Kit - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode


Description


Dell Customer Kit - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode



Manufacturer: Dell
Item Inso: 5792577
Sku: 407-BBWK


The Dell networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP footprint features a duplex LC connector. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionDell Customer Kit - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.