1791.54$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW4532) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-DWDM


Description


AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW4532) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - channel: 40 - 1545.32 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5942349
Sku: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW4532-AO


This Juniper Networks JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW4532 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1545.32nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type25GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
DWDM Channel40
Optical Wave Length1545.32 nm
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper Networks JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW4532
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.