1878.30$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Cisco - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-DR


Description


Cisco - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-DR - LC single-mode - up to 500 m - 1310 nm - for P/N: N3K-C3408-QSFP-B, N3K-C3432D-QDD-B, N9K-C93108TC-FX3P, N9K-C9332C-RF



Manufacturer: Cisco
Item Inso: 5975309
Sku: QSFP-100G-DR-S=


Detailed informations are not available for this item.


Product DescriptionCisco - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100GBase-DR
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.84 cm x 7.24 cm x 1.35 cm
Weight100 g
Manufacturer Warranty90-day warranty
Designed ForP/N: N3K-C3408-QSFP-B, N3K-C3408-S=, N3K-C3432D-QDD-B, N3K-C3432D-S=, N9K-C93108TC-FX3P, N9K-C9316D-GX=, N9KC93180YCFX24-H, N9K-C93180YC-FX3S, N9K-C93180YC-FX-H, N9K-C93180YC-FX-WS, N9K-C93216TC-FX2=, N9K-C9332C-MNY, N9K-C9332C-RF, N9K-C93360YC-FX2=, N9K-C93600CD-GX=, N9K-C9364C-GX=, N9K-C9364C-WS

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.