115.50$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com 4m (13ft) LC to LC (UPC) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable w/Push Pull Tabs, 50/125µm, 100G Networks, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC4PP)


Description


StarTech.com 4m (13ft) LC to LC (UPC) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable w/Push Pull Tabs, 50/125µm, 100G Networks, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC4PP) - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 4 m - 2.9 mm - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3/OM4 - halogen-free, molded, up to 100 Gbps data transfer rate - aqua



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 6214276
Sku: 450FBLCLC4PP


LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable enables 40/100G network connections. The push-pull tabs on each connector ensure quick connection and removal, facilitating accurate installation in high connection density environments. The bend-insensitive fiber and molded strain reliefs support cable runs requiring micro/macro bends while maintaining low attenuation. The retractable strain-relief housings enable toolless in-field polarity swapping. Color-coded LC-Duplex connectors ensure error-free polarity configuration.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 4m (13ft) LC to LC (UPC) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable w/Push Pull Tabs, 50/125µm, 100G Networks, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC4PP) - patch cable - 4 m - aqua
TypePatch cable - OM3/OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, molded, up to 100 Gbps data transfer rate, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), bend insensitive, low insertion loss, aramid fiber reinforced, push/pull tab, wavelength of 850/1300 nm, easy polarity management
Length4 m
Diameter2.9 mm
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Items included in the box :

1 4m OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC - LC

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.